PRIVACY AND POLICY


1. Introduction:

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in keeping with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures to make the terms of this policy binding. By reading this Privacy Policy, you acknowledge the acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy and expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. VOJ MEDIA will ask for user consent before using information for a purpose other than those that are set out in this Privacy Policy

2. Obtaining personal information:

VOJ MEDIA does not insist on user registration or disclosure of information for general usage of the website in terms of viewing content, posting views and comments and the like. When you register on our website, you provide information in the nature of name, address, date of birth, gender, contact details and the like. When you download an app created by us, we get details of your name and email etc. into our servers.

3. Auto collection of certain information:

Upon reaching our website or app, your geographical location and IP address is obtained automatically. IP address cannot be used to identify a specific person and the data so obtained is used for ascertaining demographics and improving the content to suit the interests of the users.

4. Usage of Information:

VOJ MEDIA uses your Personal Information for purposes such as to create and deliver content, products, and services relevant to you; to provide you with assistance or respond to your inquires; to fulfill orders and process payments; to relieve you from having to provide your Personal Information more than once; VOJ MEDIA may use your personal information to connect with you via newsletters, marketing or promotional emails.